David Fisher Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2008-09 13 (11) 1 0 0 50.0% 16.7% 33.3%
2007-08 13 (12) 1 1 0 40.0% 28.0% 32.0%
2006-07 29 (2) 6 2 0 54.8% 25.8% 19.4%
2005-06 11 (3) 0 1 0 57.1% 7.1% 35.7%
2004-05 3 (7) 1 0 0 60.0% 20.0% 20.0%
Totals: 69 (35) 9


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 06/06/09 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H) 1 - 2
 02/06/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (A) 0 - 3
 02/05/09 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A) 1 - 2
 27/04/09 2nd Round vs. Benburb (H) 1 - 0
 28/03/09 3rd Round vs. Pollok (H) 0 - 3

 Recent First Team Goals
 09/08/08 vs. Maryhill (A) 3 - 1
 06/10/07 1st Round vs. Scone Thistle (H) 6 - 3
 28/05/07 1st Round vs. Petershill (H) 1 - 1
 23/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H) 4 - 2
 30/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (H) 2 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 09/08/08 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 06/10/07 1st Round vs. Scone Thistle (H)  6 - 3
 28/05/07 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 23/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 23/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 30/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1
 16/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  5 - 0
 16/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Benburb (H)  4 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 06/06/09 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  1 - 2
 02/06/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (A)  0 - 3
 02/05/09 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  1 - 2
 30/04/09 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  4 - 1
 27/04/09 2nd Round vs. Benburb (H)  1 - 0
 28/03/09 3rd Round vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 3
 21/03/09 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 1
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 2
 28/02/09 5th Round Replay vs. Carnoustie Pan (A)  1 - 1
 21/02/09 5th Round vs. Carnoustie Pan (H)  3 - 3
 20/12/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 0
 08/11/08 Super Division One vs. Lanark United (A)  1 - 2
 01/11/08 2nd Round vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 0
 25/10/08 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 18/10/08 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 20/09/08 1st Round vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 06/09/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/08 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  1 - 0
 23/08/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 16/08/08 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 09/08/08 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 07/06/08 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 28/05/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 2
 26/05/08 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 23/05/08 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (H)  2 - 3
 19/05/08 Super Division One vs. Lesmahagow (A)  4 - 1
 17/05/08 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  3 - 0
 07/05/08 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 2
 05/05/08 3rd Round vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  0 - 2
 03/05/08 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 30/04/08 Super Division One vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  0 - 3
 26/04/08 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  0 - 1
 05/04/08 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/08 Quarter Final Replay vs. Bathgate Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 15/03/08 Quarter Final vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/08 5th Round vs. Lochee United (H)  3 - 2
 09/02/08 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 2
 13/10/07 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 3
 06/10/07 1st Round vs. Scone Thistle (H)  6 - 3
 29/09/07 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 2
 15/09/07 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/07 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  4 - 1
 01/09/07 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 30/08/07 Quarter Final vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 3
 18/08/07 vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 15/08/07 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 30/05/07 2nd Round vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 1
 28/05/07 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 0
 07/05/07 3rd Round vs. Lanark United (A)  2 - 2
 02/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 0
 30/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 23/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 31/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 24/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (H)  2 - 0
 10/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 0
 03/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 1
 17/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  1 - 1
 03/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 27/01/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 30/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1
 02/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (H)  2 - 4
 04/11/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Cambuslang R (H)  1 - 0
 28/10/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  0 - 2
 21/10/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (A)  3 - 4
 14/10/06 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  4 - 1
 07/10/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  2 - 2
 04/10/06 Final vs. Pollok (N)  1 - 2
 30/09/06 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  0 - 1
 23/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  2 - 0
 16/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  5 - 0
 09/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 1
 02/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (A)  3 - 0
 30/08/06 Semi Final vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 1
 23/08/06 Quarter Final vs. Lesmahagow (A)  2 - 1
 19/08/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (A)  2 - 0
 12/08/06 vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 0
 10/05/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  0 - 1
 01/05/06 Central District Division 1 vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  0 - 3
 24/04/06 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 01/04/06 1st Round vs. Lesmahagow (H)  3 - 1
 04/02/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Shettleston (A)  2 - 1
 14/01/06 4th Round vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 15/10/05 2nd Round vs. Lanark United (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/05 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (H)  1 - 0
 01/10/05 1st Round vs. Edinburgh Utd (A)  2 - 1
 10/09/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 10/08/05 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 03/08/05 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 21/05/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Benburb (H)  4 - 0
 11/05/05 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (A)  1 - 3
 27/04/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 1
 16/04/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 1
 09/04/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (A)  0 - 0
 19/03/05 3rd Round vs. Maybole (H)  1 - 3
 12/03/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Shettleston (H)  1 - 0
 05/03/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 1
 19/02/05 Central District Division 1 vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  2 - 2
 12/02/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Carluke Rovers (H)  2 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut (as sub)

February 12th, 2005
Clydebank 2 - 0 Carluke Rovers

League (Central District Division 1)

Full Debut

April 9th, 2005
Dunipace 0 - 0 Clydebank

League (Central District Division 1)


Timeline


    Incorrect DATE value: '0000-00-00'