Alan Vezza Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: April 30th, 1990
  • Career Totals: 180 appearances, 16 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019-20 16 (7) 0 6 0 43.5% 13.0% 43.5%
2018-19 33 (2) 2 8 0 54.3% 11.4% 34.3%
2017-18 26 (3) 0 8 1 48.3% 10.3% 41.4%
2016-17 30 (1) 7 8 0 54.8% 9.7% 35.5%
2015-16 36 5 9 0 58.3% 25.0% 16.7%
2009-10 22 (4) 2 2 0 65.4% 19.2% 15.4%
Totals: 163 (17) 16


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 04/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H) 1 - 4
 08/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A) 0 - 0
 01/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H) 2 - 2
 25/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (A) 1 - 0
 18/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (A) 1 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rob Roy (H) 2 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A) 3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H) 3 - 0
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A) 4 - 1
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A) 5 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 04/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 4
 29/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (A)  2 - 1
 08/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 0
 01/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 2
 25/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (A)  1 - 0
 18/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 2
 11/01/20 2nd Round vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 4
 04/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 2
 23/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 2
 09/11/19 1st Round vs. Annbank United (H)  7 - 0
 02/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 3
 26/10/19 3rd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 1
 19/10/19 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 0
 12/10/19 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 05/10/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  3 - 2
 28/09/19 2nd Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 21/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 2
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  5 - 2
 31/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 03/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 3
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 27/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 29/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 2
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 13/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 18/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 4
 15/08/18 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  2 - 1
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 30/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 19/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 16/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/18 3rd Round vs. Cumnock (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 23/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 14/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 24/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 1
 17/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (A)  3 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 13/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 06/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 5
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 2
 16/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 5
 02/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 23/08/17 Quarter Final vs. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 2
 19/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 1
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/17 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  3 - 1
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 28/01/17 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 2
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 17/12/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 03/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 14/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 1
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 27/04/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 0
 23/04/16 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 16/04/16 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (H)  0 - 4
 02/04/16 1st Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 12/03/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 09/01/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 0
 12/12/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 0
 21/11/15 3rd Round vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 07/11/15 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  4 - 3
 31/10/15 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 4
 24/10/15 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (A)  2 - 0
 17/10/15 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 03/10/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 26/08/15 Quarter Final vs. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/15 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  7 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 08/08/15 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  3 - 0
 11/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 1
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  1 - 0
 01/06/10 Final vs. Ashfield (N)  2 - 0
 28/05/10 Semi Final vs. Petershill (H)  3 - 2
 26/05/10 Quarter Final vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 0
 22/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 2
 19/05/10 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (H)  1 - 1
 15/05/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 12/05/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 0
 08/05/10 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 03/05/10 3rd Round vs. St Anthonys (H)  1 - 0
 28/04/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 20/03/10 Quarter Final vs. Hill of Beath (H)  2 - 1
 13/03/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 0
 13/02/10 5th Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 0
 06/02/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  3 - 3
 23/01/10 4th Round vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1
 12/12/09 Super Division One vs. Dalry Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 05/12/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 31/10/09 2nd Round vs. Haddington Ath (H)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 17/10/09 1st Round vs. Forth Wanderers (H)  3 - 1
 10/10/09 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 3
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 11/08/09 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 2
 29/07/09 vs. Maryhill (H)  1 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

July 29th, 2009
Clydebank 1 - 0 Maryhill

Sectional League Cup


Timeline


  • Date of Birth


    Alan was born on this date


  • First Team Debut

    Clydebank 1 - 0 Maryhill
    Sectional League Cup


  • League Debut

    Renfrew 2 - 6 Clydebank
    League (Super Division One)


  • First Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 1 Glenafton Ath
    League (Super Division One)


  • 50th Appearance

    Clydebank 0 - 1 Kilsyth Rangers
    Central League Cup (1st Round)


  • 50th League Appearance

    Cumbernauld Un 1 - 5 Clydebank
    League (Super Division One)


  • 100th Appearance

    Cambuslang R 1 - 5 Clydebank
    Sectional League Cup (Semi Final)

    The Bankies cruised into the final of the Sectional League Cup in a surprisingly easy victory over Cambuslang Rangers. For a team that had won all seven of their matches this season, Cambuslang were d


  • 100th League Appearance

    Largs Thistle 2 - 1 Clydebank
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Had this match kicked off five minutes later the Bankies may have taken something from this encounter with Largs Thistle at Barrfields Stadium. However, with the defence not showing up until 1.50pm, C


  • Last Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 0 Rob Roy
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Clydebank recorded a much needed win against relegation threatened Rob Roy to secure a top half finish in the league. Goals from Alan Vezza and a penalty strike from Jordan Shelvey were enough to see


  • Last Appearance

    Clydebank 1 - 4 Pollok
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Clydebank can have no complaints as they were well beaten at home to Pollok by four goals to one. The Bankies were never at the races as Pollok outclassed the Bankies in every department on the field.