Jamie Darroch Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2021-22 8 (2) 2 1 0 60.0% 40.0% 0.0%
2020-21 - - - - - - -
2019-20 23 2 3 0 34.8% 17.4% 47.8%
2018-19 36 (3) 4 2 0 48.7% 10.3% 41.0%
2017-18 30 1 3 0 46.7% 10.0% 43.3%
2016-17 33 2 5 1 54.5% 9.1% 36.4%
Totals: 130 (5) 11


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 28/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A) 4 - 1
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H) 2 - 2
 18/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (A) 3 - 1
 14/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H) 2 - 2
 11/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A) 5 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H) 2 - 2
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H) 5 - 2
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A) 2 - 1
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H) 3 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A) 3 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  5 - 2
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 28/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 18/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  3 - 1
 14/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 2
 11/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  5 - 1
 04/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 1
 31/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (A)  1 - 0
 28/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 21/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 17/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  2 - 2
 11/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 2
 04/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 4
 29/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (A)  2 - 1
 15/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (H)  2 - 0
 08/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 0
 01/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 2
 25/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (A)  1 - 0
 21/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  1 - 2
 07/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  1 - 2
 23/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 2
 09/11/19 1st Round vs. Annbank United (H)  7 - 0
 02/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 3
 21/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 2
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  5 - 2
 07/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  1 - 0
 31/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 21/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  5 - 2
 17/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  0 - 2
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (H)  1 - 3
 07/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 11/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 3
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 27/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 29/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 2
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 10/11/18 1st Round vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 3
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 13/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 22/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 18/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 4
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 30/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 19/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 16/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/18 3rd Round vs. Cumnock (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 25/04/18 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 3
 23/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 24/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 1
 17/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (A)  3 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 13/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 05/11/17 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 07/10/17 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 2
 16/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 5
 02/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 23/08/17 Quarter Final vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  3 - 2
 19/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 1
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 28/01/17 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 2
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 17/12/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 03/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 0
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 6th, 2016
Clydebank 2 - 2 Yoker Athletic

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


Timeline


  • Date of Birth


    Jamie was born on this date


  • Signed For Clydebank


  • First Team Debut

    Clydebank 2 - 2 Yoker Athletic
    Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


  • League Debut

    Clydebank 3 - 0 Shotts Bon Acc
    League (Super Division One)


  • First Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 1 Girvan
    League (Super Division One)


  • 50th Appearance

    Lugar Boswell T 0 - 4 Clydebank
    West of Scotland Cup (1st Round)

    The scoreline suggests a comfortable afternoon at Rosebank Park, but a spirited Lugar side made the Bankies work for their win. The ref also helped in no small measure, but he can be excused to a degr


  • 50th League Appearance

    Kilwinning Rgrs 0 - 2 Clydebank
    League (West Region Premiership)

    A goal in each half from Nicky Little and Ross Alexander gave Clydebank a sensational 2-0 victory at a sun drenched Abbey Park against high-flying Kilwinning Rangers to move up to fourth in the league


  • 100th Appearance

    Clydebank 2 - 2 Troon
    League (West Region Premiership)

    A bit of a Jekyll and Hyde performance would be the best way to describe this 2-2 draw with a Troon side deep in relegation trouble. The Ayrshire men desperate for the points that will see them safe f


  • 100th League Appearance

    Kilbirnie Lade 1 - 5 Clydebank
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Ross McPherson netted a fine hat trick as Clydebank heaped more misery onto bottom side Kilbirnie Ladeside at Valefield in the West of Scotland Premier League. Despite falling behind early on, the Ban


  • Last Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 2 Darvel
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    There were euphoric scenes at Holm Park as Jamie Darroch’s injury time penalty rescued a point against Darvel when the Bankies looked dead and buried. The last gasp equaliser must have felt like a def


  • Last Appearance

    Bonnyton Thistle 1 - 4 Clydebank
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Clydebank’s comprehensive four one victory over Bonnyton Thistle at the Synergy Arena cemented the club’s 2nd placed position in the league. The Bankies and Auchinleck Talbot, the only unbeaten teams