Nicky Little Player Profile

Player Details

  • Full Name: Nicholas Little
  • Born: December 18th, 1991
  • Position: Attacking Midfielder/Striker
  • Signed: July 1st, 2015
  • First Manager: Billy McGhie
  • Career Totals: 258 appearances, 159 goals
  • Also Played For: Largs Thistle, Pollok


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2023-24 23 (8) 16 7 0 51.6% 19.4% 29.0%
2022-23 31 (3) 28 4 0 61.8% 2.9% 35.3%
2021-22 44 (2) 20 6 0 58.7% 17.4% 23.9%
2020-21 8 7 1 0 87.5% 12.5% 0.0%
2019-20 36 18 4 0 44.4% 13.9% 41.7%
2018-19 32 (4) 28 5 0 50.0% 13.9% 36.1%
2016-17 32 (1) 21 2 0 54.5% 9.1% 36.4%
2015-16 32 (2) 21 5 0 55.9% 26.5% 17.6%
Totals: 238 (20) 159


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 06/04/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (A) 1 - 0
 30/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (A) 0 - 1
 23/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H) 3 - 2
 24/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H) 2 - 3
 10/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Gartcairn (H) 0 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 06/04/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (A) 1 - 0
 16/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. St Cadocs (A) 2 - 2
 24/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H) 2 - 3
 11/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H) 2 - 2
 21/10/23 2nd Round vs. St Anthonys (H) 4 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 06/04/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 0
 16/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. St Cadocs (A)  2 - 2
 24/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H)  2 - 3
 11/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 11/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 21/10/23 2nd Round vs. St Anthonys (H)  4 - 0
 23/09/23 1st Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 16/09/23 2nd Round vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 09/09/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 02/09/23 Preliminary Round vs. Fort William (A)  10 - 1
 02/09/23 Preliminary Round vs. Fort William (A)  10 - 1
 02/09/23 Preliminary Round vs. Fort William (A)  10 - 1
 26/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  5 - 2
 26/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  5 - 2
 19/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 0
 02/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 1
 13/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  1 - 0
 10/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 2
 06/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  6 - 2
 06/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  6 - 2
 29/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  2 - 1
 21/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (H)  4 - 2
 18/03/23 Quarter Final vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 2
 18/03/23 Quarter Final vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 2
 08/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 2
 18/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 18/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 11/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Petershill (H)  2 - 1
 18/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 0
 18/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 0
 07/01/23 2nd Round vs. Kilsyth Ath (A)  5 - 0
 03/12/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 1
 03/12/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 1
 03/12/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 1
 03/12/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 1
 19/11/22 3rd Round vs. Largs Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 12/11/22 1st Round vs. Eglinton (A)  14 - 0
 15/10/22 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 2
 01/10/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Petershill (A)  4 - 1
 24/09/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 4
 03/09/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Cambuslang R (A)  3 - 0
 03/09/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Cambuslang R (A)  3 - 0
 27/08/22 Preliminary Round vs. Bonnyton Thistle (H)  4 - 1
 27/08/22 Preliminary Round vs. Bonnyton Thistle (H)  4 - 1
 30/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 0
 19/02/22 2nd Round vs. St Cadocs (A)  3 - 0
 19/02/22 2nd Round vs. St Cadocs (A)  3 - 0
 18/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 11/12/21 1st Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A)  4 - 0
 03/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  3 - 1
 27/11/21 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 20/11/21 3rd Round vs. Glenrothes (A)  6 - 1
 30/10/21 2nd Round Replay vs. Elgin City (A)  2 - 1
 25/10/21 2nd Round vs. Elgin City (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/21 2nd Round vs. Harmony Row (A)  5 - 0
 16/10/21 2nd Round vs. Harmony Row (A)  5 - 0
 28/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 18/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  3 - 1
 18/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  3 - 1
 14/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 2
 07/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H)  4 - 1
 28/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 28/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 21/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 29/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  4 - 1
 05/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  4 - 0
 05/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  4 - 0
 07/11/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 07/11/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 31/10/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  4 - 0
 24/10/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 0
 29/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (A)  2 - 1
 18/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 2
 04/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 2
 04/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 2
 28/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 2
 28/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 2
 21/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  1 - 2
 07/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  1 - 2
 09/11/19 1st Round vs. Annbank United (H)  7 - 0
 19/10/19 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 0
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  5 - 2
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 21/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  5 - 2
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 1
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 22/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 21/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 0
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/15 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  7 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 06/04/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 0
 30/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (A)  0 - 1
 23/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 2
 16/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. St Cadocs (A)  2 - 2
 09/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  5 - 1
 02/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (A)  0 - 1
 24/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H)  2 - 3
 10/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Gartcairn (H)  0 - 1
 03/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 2
 27/01/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 0
 20/01/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 13/01/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 1
 18/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Gartcairn (A)  2 - 2
 11/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 04/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (H)  3 - 0
 28/10/23 2nd Round vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 3
 21/10/23 2nd Round vs. St Anthonys (H)  4 - 0
 14/10/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (A)  0 - 2
 06/10/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 30/09/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 0
 23/09/23 1st Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 16/09/23 2nd Round vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 09/09/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 02/09/23 Preliminary Round vs. Fort William (A)  10 - 1
 26/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  5 - 2
 19/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 0
 16/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 1
 12/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (A)  2 - 0
 05/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  4 - 1
 02/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 1
 29/07/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (H)  2 - 3
 13/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  1 - 0
 10/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 2
 06/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  6 - 2
 03/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 1
 28/04/23 Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (N)  0 - 2
 01/04/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 29/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  2 - 1
 24/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (H)  0 - 1
 21/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (H)  4 - 2
 18/03/23 Quarter Final vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 2
 08/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 2
 04/03/23 5th Round vs. Stirling Uni (H)  1 - 2
 25/02/23 3rd Round vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 0
 18/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 11/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Petershill (H)  2 - 1
 04/02/23 4th Round vs. Maybole (A)  1 - 0
 01/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (A)  0 - 2
 28/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cambuslang R (H)  2 - 0
 18/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 0
 14/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  4 - 1
 07/01/23 2nd Round vs. Kilsyth Ath (A)  5 - 0
 03/12/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 1
 19/11/22 3rd Round vs. Largs Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 12/11/22 1st Round vs. Eglinton (A)  14 - 0
 05/11/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 2
 22/10/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 2
 15/10/22 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 2
 08/10/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 01/10/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Petershill (A)  4 - 1
 24/09/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 4
 17/09/22 1st Round vs. The Spartans (H)  1 - 3
 03/09/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Cambuslang R (A)  3 - 0
 27/08/22 Preliminary Round vs. Bonnyton Thistle (H)  4 - 1
 13/08/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (A)  1 - 3
 16/05/22 Quarter Final vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 1
 07/05/22 3rd Round vs. Kello Rovers (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 0
 23/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  0 - 2
 20/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (A)  2 - 1
 09/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (A)  3 - 0
 02/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 3
 26/03/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 1
 19/03/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 2
 12/03/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 0
 26/02/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Rossvale (H)  2 - 1
 22/02/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  2 - 1
 19/02/22 2nd Round vs. St Cadocs (A)  3 - 0
 12/02/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/22 4th Round vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 22/01/22 4th Round vs. Annan Ath (H)  3 - 4
 15/01/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 3
 08/01/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (A)  0 - 4
 18/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 11/12/21 1st Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A)  4 - 0
 08/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Rossvale (A)  0 - 0
 03/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  3 - 1
 27/11/21 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 20/11/21 3rd Round vs. Glenrothes (A)  6 - 1
 13/11/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 2
 06/11/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 0
 30/10/21 2nd Round Replay vs. Elgin City (A)  2 - 1
 25/10/21 2nd Round vs. Elgin City (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/21 2nd Round vs. Harmony Row (A)  5 - 0
 13/10/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (H)  1 - 0
 09/10/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 02/10/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  0 - 1
 29/09/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 25/09/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 18/09/21 1st Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (H)  7 - 0
 04/09/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 2
 28/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 18/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  3 - 1
 14/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 2
 07/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H)  4 - 1
 04/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 1
 31/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (A)  1 - 0
 28/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 24/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  1 - 0
 21/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 17/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  2 - 2
 29/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  4 - 1
 19/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Rossvale (H)  1 - 1
 05/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  4 - 0
 28/11/20 1st Round vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 14/11/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  4 - 0
 07/11/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 31/10/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  4 - 0
 24/10/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 0
 11/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 2
 04/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 4
 29/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (A)  2 - 1
 15/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (H)  2 - 0
 08/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 0
 01/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 2
 25/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (A)  1 - 0
 18/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 2
 11/01/20 2nd Round vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 4
 04/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 2
 28/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 2
 21/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  1 - 2
 07/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  1 - 2
 23/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 2
 09/11/19 1st Round vs. Annbank United (H)  7 - 0
 02/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 3
 26/10/19 3rd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 1
 19/10/19 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 0
 12/10/19 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 05/10/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  3 - 2
 28/09/19 2nd Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 21/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 2
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  5 - 2
 07/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  1 - 0
 31/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 21/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  5 - 2
 17/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  0 - 2
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (H)  1 - 3
 07/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 03/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 3
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 29/07/19 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 11/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 3
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 27/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 13/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 22/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 18/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 4
 15/08/18 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  2 - 1
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 30/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 0
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 28/01/17 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 2
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 17/12/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 27/08/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 21/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 0
 14/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 1
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 27/04/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 0
 25/04/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 23/04/16 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 16/04/16 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (H)  0 - 4
 02/04/16 1st Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 12/03/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 09/01/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 0
 12/12/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 0
 21/11/15 3rd Round vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 17/10/15 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 03/10/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 26/08/15 Quarter Final vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  0 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/15 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  7 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 12th, 2015
Yoker Athletic 0 - 2 Clydebank FC

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


Timeline


  • Date of Birth


    Nicky was born on this date


  • Signed For Clydebank FC


    Nicky joins the club from Largs Thistle


  • First Team Debut

    Yoker Athletic 0 - 2 Clydebank FC
    Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


  • First Goal

    Yoker Athletic 0 - 2 Clydebank FC
    Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


  • League Debut

    Ardrossan WR 0 - 2 Clydebank FC
    League (Super Division One)


  • First League Goal

    Ardrossan WR 0 - 2 Clydebank FC
    League (Super Division One)


  • 50th Appearance

    Clydebank FC 1 - 2 Renfrew
    League (Super Division One)


  • Left the Club


    Nicky leaves for Pollok FC upon the expiry of his contract


  • Signed For Clydebank FC


    Nicky rejoins the club from Pollok


  • 50th League Appearance

    Irvine Meadow 0 - 3 Clydebank FC
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Clydebank began their league campaign with an outstanding display this afternoon at Meadow Park by comprehensively defeating newly promoted Irvine Meadow by three goals to nil. Cammy McClair continued


  • 50th Goal

    Glenafton Ath 0 - 2 Clydebank FC
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Clydebank maintained their fine run of recent form, and 2nd position in the league table with a third consecutive 2-0 victory, this time Glenafton being the victims. The home side have only themselve


  • 50th League Goal

    Largs Thistle 2 - 1 Clydebank FC
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Had this match kicked off five minutes later the Bankies may have taken something from this encounter with Largs Thistle at Barrfields Stadium. However, with the defence not showing up until 1.50pm, C


  • 100th Appearance

    Clydebank FC 2 - 0 Kirk Rob Roy
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Clydebank recorded a much needed win against relegation threatened Rob Roy to secure a top half finish in the league. Goals from Alan Vezza and a penalty strike from Jordan Shelvey were enough to see


  • 100th League Appearance

    Hurlford United 0 - 0 Clydebank FC
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Clydebank and Hurlford fought out a goalless draw at Blair Park owing in no small part to the howling wind that persisted from start to finish. No one could complain about the outcome as both sides st


  • 100th Goal

    Clydebank FC 2 - 2 Irvine Meadow
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Nicky Little’s stunning free kick in the 5th minute of stoppage time was not only his 100th goal for the club (and what a way to get it), but also rescued a point against Irvine Meadow that they scarc


  • 200th Appearance

    Clydebank FC 3 - 2 Largs Thistle
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Nicky Little captained his Bankies side to a 3-2 win over Largs Thistle on his 200th appearance for the club at Holm Park this afternoon. There was to be no fairytale for the skipper, as he was upstag


  • 100th League Goal

    Clydebank FC 1 - 2 Cumnock
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Football managers famously back their players to the hilt, even in the face of the most compelling evidence. So for Gordon Moffat to label his players first half performance against Cumnock as disgrac


  • Last Appearance

    Hurlford United 0 - 1 Clydebank FC
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    See What the Fans think on the Bankies Banter Messageboard.Clydebank fans haven’t had much to cheer about in the last couple of months, but they can be mor


  • Last Goal

    Hurlford United 0 - 1 Clydebank FC
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    See What the Fans think on the Bankies Banter Messageboard.Clydebank fans haven’t had much to cheer about in the last couple of months, but they can be mor